NJ TRANSIT Logo NJ TRANSIT Logo

Train Schedules

Results

  1. 04:18 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    05:21 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3806
    1 hour, 3 minutes
  2. 05:10 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    06:07 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3700
    57 minutes
  3. 05:28 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    06:18 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3810
    50 minutes
  4. 05:38 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    06:38 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3702
    1 hour
  5. 05:53 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    06:53 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3812
    1 hour
  6. 06:24 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    07:14 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3814
    50 minutes
  7. 06:36 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    07:26 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3706
    50 minutes
  8. 06:45 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    07:50 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3818
    1 hour, 5 minutes
  9. 07:04 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    07:54 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3708
    50 minutes
  10. 07:29 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    08:23 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3710
    54 minutes
  11. 07:39 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    08:32 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3126
    53 minutes
  12. 07:49 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    08:36 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3712
    47 minutes
  13. 07:59 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    09:06 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3828
    1 hour, 7 minutes
  14. 08:06 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    08:57 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3714
    51 minutes
  15. 08:32 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    09:24 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3716
    52 minutes
  16. 08:39 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    09:37 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3830
    58 minutes
  17. 08:50 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    09:44 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3718
    54 minutes
  18. 09:07 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    09:57 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3720
    50 minutes
  19. 09:34 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    10:30 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3722
    56 minutes
  20. 10:47 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    11:44 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3836
    57 minutes
  21. 11:14 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    12:17 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3838
    1 hour, 3 minutes
  22. 12:01 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    01:00 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3840
    59 minutes
  23. 12:25 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    01:22 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3842
    57 minutes
  24. 12:52 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    01:55 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3844
    1 hour, 3 minutes
  25. 01:24 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    02:24 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3846
    1 hour
  26. 01:40 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    02:41 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3848
    1 hour, 1 minute
  27. 02:16 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    03:15 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3850
    59 minutes
  28. 02:43 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    03:41 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3852
    58 minutes
  29. 03:10 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    04:07 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3154
    57 minutes
  30. 03:48 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    04:49 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3856
    1 hour, 1 minute
  31. 04:10 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    04:58 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3858
    48 minutes
  32. 04:35 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    05:35 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3860
    1 hour
  33. 04:44 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    05:38 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3896
    54 minutes
  34. 05:07 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    06:07 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3862
    1 hour
  35. 05:19 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    06:13 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3864
    54 minutes
  36. 05:35 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    06:35 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3866
    1 hour
  37. 06:33 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    07:29 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3868
    56 minutes
  38. 07:11 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    08:09 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3872
    58 minutes
  39. 07:41 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    08:45 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3874
    1 hour, 4 minutes
  40. 08:29 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    09:28 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3876
    59 minutes
  41. 09:11 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    10:12 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3880
    1 hour, 1 minute
  42. 09:41 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    10:42 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3882
    1 hour, 1 minute
  43. 10:35 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    11:37 PM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3886
    1 hour, 2 minutes
  44. 11:50 PM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    12:55 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3888
    1 hour, 5 minutes
  45. 12:22 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    01:22 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3892
    1 hour
  46. 01:45 AM
    Depart EDISON STATION
    02:46 AM
    Arrive NEW YORK PENN STATION
    Northeast Corridor #3800
    1 hour, 1 minute

Please note every effort will be made to maintain connections if presented, however, they cannot be guaranteed. Transfers listed in the plan your trip represent the quickest travel time based on scheduled arrival and departure times and may differ from those in printed timetables.