New Jersey Transit
Home > Rail Ticket Offices

Atlantic City Line M&E - Gladstone Branch M&E - Morristown Line
Main & Bergen Co Line Meadowlands Rail Line Montclair-Boonton Line
North Jersey Coast Line Northeast Corridor Line Pascack Valley Line
Princeton Branch Raritan Valley Line

ATLC - Atlantic City Line

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Atlantic City Terminal
1 Atlantic City Expressway, Atlantic City, NJ 08404
5:45AM - 9:00PM 5:45AM - 9:00PM 5:45AM - 9:00PM N/A  

Back to Top

MNEG - M&E - Gladstone Branch

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Brick Church
Brick Church Plaza, East Orange, NJ 07108
5:00AM - 1:00PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:45AM - 11:15AM

Hoboken Terminal
1 Hudson Place, Hoboken, NJ 07030
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM N/A

Lyons
Lyons Road, Lyons, NJ 07939
5:05AM - 1:05PM CLOSED CLOSED 9:50AM - 10:20AM  
Maplewood
Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:35AM - 10:55AM  
Millburn
35 Essex Street, Millburn, NJ 07041
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:35AM - 10:55AM  
New York P.S.
390 7th Ave., New York, NY 10001
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM N/A  
Newark Broad St.
25 University Ave., Newark, NJ 07105
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Orange
75 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07051
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A

Short Hills
25 Chatham Road, Short Hills, NJ 07078
5:45AM - 1:15PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:00AM - 10:20AM  
So. Orange
17 Sloane Street, South Orange, NJ 07079
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:40AM - 11:00AM

Summit
40 Union Place, Summit, NJ 07901
6:00AM - 8:00PM 7:00AM - 6:30PM. 7:00AM - 6:30PM 10:50AM - 11:20AM

Back to Top

MNE - M&E - Morristown Line

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Brick Church
Brick Church Plaza, East Orange, NJ 07108
5:00AM - 1:00PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:45AM - 11:15AM

Chatham
Front Street, Chatham, NJ 07978
5:30AM - 9:00AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Convent
West Convent Road, Convent, NJ 07961
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:35AM - 10:55AM  
Dover
7 East Dickerson, Dover, NJ 07801
4:15AM - 12:15PM 6:45AM - 2:45PM 6:45AM - 2:45PM 9:25AM - 9:55AM  
Hoboken Terminal
1 Hudson Place, Hoboken, NJ 07030
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM N/A

Lyons
Lyons Road, Lyons, NJ 07939
5:05AM - 1:05PM CLOSED CLOSED 9:50AM - 10:20AM  
Madison
Kings Road, Madison, NJ 07940
5:30AM - 9:00AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Maplewood
Dunnell Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:35AM - 10:55AM  
Millburn
35 Essex Street, Millburn, NJ 07041
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:35AM - 10:55AM  
Morris Plains
Speedwell Ave. & Rt. 202, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Morristown
122 Morris St., Morristown, NJ 07960
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 11:00AM - 11:20AM

New York P.S.
390 7th Ave., New York, NY 10001
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM N/A  
Newark Broad St.
25 University Ave., Newark, NJ 07105
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Orange
75 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07051
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A

Short Hills
25 Chatham Road, Short Hills, NJ 07078
5:45AM - 1:15PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:00AM - 10:20AM  
So. Orange
17 Sloane Street, South Orange, NJ 07079
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:40AM - 11:00AM

Summit
40 Union Place, Summit, NJ 07901
6:00AM - 8:00PM 7:00AM - 6:30PM. 7:00AM - 6:30PM 10:50AM - 11:20AM

Back to Top

MNBN - Main & Bergen Co Line

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Hoboken Terminal
1 Hudson Place, Hoboken, NJ 07030
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM N/A

Radburn
Fairlawn Avenue, Fairlawn, NJ 07410
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A

Ramsey
Plaza & Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Ridgewood
6 Garbar Square, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
5:00AM - 12:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:20AM - 10:50AM

Suffern
Ramapo & Chestnut Sts., Suffern, NY 10901
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 11:00AM - 11:20AM  

Back to Top

BNTN - Montclair-Boonton Line

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Dover
7 East Dickerson, Dover, NJ 07801
4:15AM - 12:15PM 6:45AM - 2:45PM 6:45AM - 2:45PM 9:25AM - 9:55AM  
Hoboken Terminal
1 Hudson Place, Hoboken, NJ 07030
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM N/A

New York P.S.
390 7th Ave., New York, NY 10001
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM N/A  
Newark Broad St.
25 University Ave., Newark, NJ 07105
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A  

Back to Top

NJCL - North Jersey Coast Line

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Aberdeen/Matawan
Main St. & Railroad Plaza, Aberdeen/Matawan, NJ 07747
6:00AM - 1:30 PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:30AM - 10:50AM

Asbury Park
Main Street, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
5:00AM - 12:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 9:15AM - 9:35AM

Elizabeth
11 West Grand St., Elizabeth, NJ 07202
6:00AM - 6:00PM 6:30AM - 2:30PM 6:30AM - 2:30PM N/A

Hoboken Terminal
1 Hudson Place, Hoboken, NJ 07030
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM N/A

Little Silver
Branch Ave., Little Silver, NJ 07739
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Long Branch
Third Ave., Long Branch, NJ 07740
6:00AM - 10:30PM 6:45AM - 9:15PM 6:45AM - 9:15PM 10:00AM - 11:00AM

Middletown
Church Street, Middletown, NJ 07748
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:15AM - 10:35AM  
New York P.S.
390 7th Ave., New York, NY 10001
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM N/A  
Newark P.S
Raymond Plaza, West Newark, NJ 07102
6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM N/A

Point Pleasant
413 No. Arnold Ave., Point Pleasant, NJ 08742
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Red Bank
One Central Ave., Red Bank, NJ 07701
5:30AM - 9:00AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A

So. Amboy
Agusta St. & Madison Ave., So. Amboy, NJ 08879
5:00AM - 12:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 9:40AM - 10:00AM  
Woodbridge
Pearl Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED N/A  

Back to Top

NEC - Northeast Corridor Line

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Elizabeth
11 West Grand St., Elizabeth, NJ 07202
6:00AM - 6:00PM 6:30AM - 2:30PM 6:30AM - 2:30PM N/A

Hamilton Station
800 Sloan Ave, Hamilton, NJ 08619
6:00AM - 1:30PM (Fri to 4PM) 8:00AM - 3:30PM 8:00AM - 3:30PM 10:25AM - 10:45 AM

Jersey Ave.
Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
5:50AM - 9:20AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Metropark
100 Middlesex Turnpike, Iselin NJ 08830
5:30AM - 9:00PM 7:00AM - 8:30PM 7:00AM - 8:30PM N/A  
New Brunswick
French & Albany Sts., New Brunswick, NJ 08901
6:00AM - 8:00PM 7:00AM - 8:00PM 7:00AM - 8:00PM N/A

New York P.S.
390 7th Ave., New York, NY 10001
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM N/A  
Newark P.S
Raymond Plaza, West Newark, NJ 07102
6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM N/A

Princeton Jct.
2 Wallace Road, Princeton Jct., NJ 08550
5:15AM - 8:00PM 7:00AM - 3:00PM 7:00AM - 3:00PM N/A

Trenton Transit Center
72 So. Clinton Ave., Trenton, NJ 08609
6:00AM - 9:00PM 7:00AM - 8:00PM 7:00AM - 8:00PM N/A

Back to Top

PASC - Pascack Valley Line

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Hoboken Terminal
1 Hudson Place, Hoboken, NJ 07030
6:00AM - 11:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM 6:45AM - 8:00PM N/A

Back to Top

PRIN - Princeton Branch

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Princeton Jct.
2 Wallace Road, Princeton Jct., NJ 08550
5:15AM - 8:00PM 7:00AM - 3:00PM 7:00AM - 3:00PM N/A

Back to Top

RARV - Raritan Valley Line

Station Mon - Fri Saturday Sunday Lunch (M - F) Bus Passes Sold
Cranford
Walnut Avenue, Cranford, NJ 07016
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:35 AM to 10:55 AM (Lunch)

Dunellen
Washington Avenue, Dunellen, NJ 08812
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A

Fanwood
South Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED N/A

Newark P.S
Raymond Plaza, West Newark, NJ 07102
6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM 6:00AM - 10:00PM N/A

Plainfield
145 East 4th St., Plainfield, NJ 07061
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:25AM - 10:45AM

Roselle Park
Chestnut & Lincoln, Roselle Park, NJ 07204
6:00AM - 9:30AM CLOSED CLOSED N/A  
Somerville
Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
No Ticket Agent Available
CLOSED CLOSED CLOSED N/A

Westfield
Summit & South Ave., Westfield, NJ 07090
6:00AM - 1:30PM CLOSED CLOSED 10:30AM - 11:00AM

Back to Top