New Jersey Transit
Home > Schedules & Fares > Train > Train Schedules Results

Hoboken to Port Jervis on 12/9/2018  ( Plan a reverse trip )
Please note every effort will be made to maintain connections if presented, however, they cannot be guaranteed. Transfers listed in the trip planner represent the quickest travel time based on scheduled arrival and departure times and may differ from those in printed timetables.

Origin
Departure

Destination
Arrival

Total Travel
Time
09:21 AM
Port Jervis Line #0071
11:31 AM 130 minutes
11:21 AM
Port Jervis Line #0073
01:31 PM 130 minutes
01:19 PM
Port Jervis Line #0075
03:49 PM 150 minutes
04:04 PM
Port Jervis Line #0077
06:16 PM 132 minutes
06:13 PM
Port Jervis Line #0079
08:22 PM 129 minutes
09:28 PM
Port Jervis Line #0081
11:57 PM 149 minutes
12:40 AM
Port Jervis Line #0041
03:10 AM 150 minutes

Fares for this trip

Adult One Way   $20.25   Child/Senior/Disabled One Way   $10.00
Weekly   $125.25   Ten Trip   $192.50
Monthly   $404.00   Student Monthly   $303.00
More fare information